Faculty

Bailey, Myra                   Exceptional Education

Bailey, Tammie            4th Grade

Belk, Lauren                  2nd Grade

Blizard, Patricia            Pre-K

Brooks, Alli                     Media Specialist

Carson, Lindsay            3rd Grade

Castle, Cyndi                  3rd Grade

Conley, Deb                    1st Grade

Dodson, Stacy                4th Grade

Echegaray, Jessica        1st Grade

Ellison, Christi                 Kindergarten

Floyd, Lauren                   1st Grade

Freeman, Jodi                  Kindergarten

Glass, Connie                   3rd Grade

Graham, Haley                   4th Grade

Guess, Susan                    School Counselor, Child Abuse Coordinator, 504 Coordinator

Hayne, Haley                    2nd Grade

Henley, Bailey                  Interventionist

Jones, Sarah                     2nd Grade

Layne, Rebecca                Kindergarten

Lewis, Beth                         Exceptional Education

McClendon, Chrisie         Kindergarten

McGovern, Amy                 Speech Language Pathologist 

Merz, Tammy                      1st Grade

Mosley, Ashley                   Kindergarten

Nugent, Ashley                  1st Grade

Peacock, Fallon                 Exceptional Education

Pryor, Katie                          3rd Grade

Quarles, Jennifer               1st Grade

Rice, Ieasha                          4th Grade

Simmons, Ashten              1st Grade

Rogers, Merritt                    Interventionist

Rollins, Tammy                   Physical Education 

Sellers, Erika                       Music

Shadrick, Jessica               3rd Grade

Shoemaker, Chloe             4th Grade

Steele, Misty                         Pre K

Thomas, Stacey                  2nd Grade

Thompson, Heather         2nd Grade 

Turrell, Jennie                     Art

Walker, Paige                       2nd Grade

Wilson, Elizabeth               1st Grade

Administration and Office Staff

Nicole Jones                   Principal, Child Abuse Co-Coordinator

Cristy Cookston             Assistant Principal

Amanda Dawson           Secretary

Jennifer LeCompte       Bookkeeper

April Shell                         Nurse

Angie Sampley                School Resource Officer 

Paraprofessionals

Tisha Gravitt                       Exceptional Education

Hannah-Shea Jones        Exceptional Education

Holly Bennett                      Exceptional Education

Makeisha Headrick           Pre K

Lisa Kirkendoll                    RTI

Reba Moore                          Regular Education

Lynn Parker                          RTI

Mickie Pirtle                         Pre K

Melissa Barker                     Exceptional Education

Donna Nelson                      Library

Alyssa Steele                        Computer

Courtney McClendon       Exceptional Education

Cafeteria Staff

Custodial Staff