Faculty

Anastas, Allie                 Art

Bailey, Myra                   Exceptional Education

Bailey, Tammie            4th Grade

Belk, Lauren                  2nd Grade

Blizard, Patricia            Pre-K

Brewer, Wesley             Music

Brooks, Alli                     Media Specialist

Carson, Lindsay            3rd Grade

Castle, Cyndi                  3rd Grade

Curtis, Melinda               4th Grade

Echegaray, Jessica        1st Grade

Ellison, Christi                 Kindergarten

Floyd, Lauren                   1st Grade

Freeman, Jodi                  Kindergarten

Gouger, Tabatha              Pre-K

Guess, Susan                    School Counselor, Child Abuse Coordinator, 504 Coordinator

Hayne, Haley                    2nd Grade

Henley, Bailey                  Interventionist

Jones, Sarah                     4th Grade

Kirk, Karina                        Pre-K

Layne, Rebecca                Kindergarten

Lewis, Beth                         3rd Grade

McClendon, Chrisie         Kindergarten

McGovern, Amy                 Speech Language Pathologist 

Merz, Tammy                      1st Grade

Mosley, Ashley                   3rd Grade

Nugent, Ashley                  1st Grade

O'Leary, Misty                    4th Grade

Peacock, Fallon                 Exceptional Education

Plattenburg, Dawn           2nd Grade

Pryor, Katie                          3rd Grade

Quarles, Jennifer               1st Grade

Rice, Ieasha                          4th Grade

Rix, Heather                         Kindergarten

Rogers, Merritt                    Interventionist

Rollins, Tammy                   Physical Education 

Shadrick, Jessica               3rd Grade

Shoemaker, Chloe             Kindergarten

Steele, Misty                         Exceptional Education

Thomas, Stacey                  2nd Grade

Thompson, Heather         2nd Grade 

Walker, Paige                       2nd Grade

Wilson, Elizabeth               1st Grade

Administration

Nicole Jones                   Principal, Child Abuse Co-Coordinator

Cristy Cookston             Assistant Principal

Amanda Dawson           Secretary

Jennifer LeCompte       Bookkeeper

Ruth Sharp                        Nurse

Angie Sampley                School Resource Officer 

Paraprofessionals

Tisha Gravitt                       Exceptional Education

Audrey Grayson                 Pre K

Brenda Harte                      RTI

Makeisha Headrick           Exceptional Education

Lisa Kirkendoll                    RTI

Reba Moore                          RTI

Lynn Parker                          Pre K

Mickie Pirtle                          Exceptional Education

Melissa Barker                     Exceptional Education

Susan Thompson                Library

Alyssa Steele                         Computer

Cafeteria Staff

Wally Brown

Shonia Christopher

Tim Eggert

Amanda Gibson

LaJuana Layne - Cafeteria Manager

Lisa Nance 

                  

Custodial Staff